Lydia Pinkham Open Studios
November 18-19, 2017 | 10am-5pm

Artists

Meet Our Artists

Meet Our Artists

SATURDAY + SUNDAY
NOVEMBER 18-19, 2017 | 10AM-5PM


FILTER
Select a category to view artists and businesses in a specific medium or art form.

Michael Aghahowa

Michael Aghahowa
Room BR10
Acrylic & Oil Painting, Collage
@_aghahowa
aghahowa.com

K. ALlison Ceramics

Kimberly Allison
Room 316
Ceramics/Pottery
@kallisonporcelain
kallisonceramics.com

Soul City Yoga, Shanel Anderson

SOUL CITY YOGA

Shanel Anderson
Room 212
Yoga and Fitness Studio
@soulcity_yoga
soulcityom.com


The Clay School

Kirsten Bassion
Room 316
Ceramics/Pottery
@theclayschool
kirstenbassion.com | Clay School Students


Travel the World, Rachel Bennett

Lightning Coffee ROASTERS

Rachel Bennett
Room 106
Coffee
@lightningcoffeeroasters
lightningcoffee.com


Roulez Cycles

Jay Borden
Room 218
Custom Steel Bicycles
@roulezcycles
roulezcycles.com


Mud Mommy Pottery

Becky Brandt
Room 203
Ceramics/Pottery
@mudmommypottery


Emporium Custom
Leathers, LLC

Jessica Caruso-Reynolds
Room 319
Leather Clothing and Accessories
emporiumcustomleathers.com


Gina ChASE POTTERY

Gina Chase
Room 311L
Ceramics/Pottery


Couture Planet

Kathleen Cormier
Room 114
Fashion, Post-Consumer Newspaper
coutureplanet.com


KD Ceramics

Kyle Day
Room 316
Ceramics/Pottery
@kdceramicdesign


ALICE DREW CERAMICS

Alice Drew
Room 314C
Ceramics/Pottery
@alicebarrydrew
alicedrew.com


Rolf Flor Watercolors

Rolf Flor
Room 301
Watercolor Painting


Peter Grams Pottery

Peter Grams
Room 401
Ceramics/Pottery
@401studios
petergramspottery.com


Digs

Tim Hansen & Kate Luchini
Room 313C
Enameling, Jewelry, Art, Home
@ktdigstudio
ktdigs.com


Erica Hood

Erica Hood
Room 316
Ceramics/Pottery
@goth__queen
ericalynnhood.com


SUGARMATTY'S

Matthew Jacobs
Room 318
Glassblowing
@sugarmattys


CUTTING EDGE BOSTON

Johanna Jehring
Room 401
Laser Cutting on Wood, Glass, Leather, Ceramics
@cuttingedgeboston
cuttingedge-boston.com


Christine Johnson Fine Art

Christine Johnson
Room 301A
Painting
cjohnsonstudio.com


Inbound ink

Victoria Jones
Room 204A
Screen Printing & Embroidery
@inboundink
inboundinkonline.com


RICHARD KING

Richard King
Room 207B
Oil Painting


JOHN MACIEJOWSKI FINE ART

John Maciejowski
Room 211A
Painting, Jewelry


BARBARA NAESER STUDIO

Barbara Naeser
Room 208B
Oil Painting, Pastels
BarbaraNaeser.com


FREDA NEMIROVSKY STUDIO

Freda Nemirovsky
Room 305
Painting, Drawing
FredaNemirovsky.com


Chiara Pieri

Chiara Pieri
Room 312
Printmaking, Illustration
@cpieriart
chiarapieri.com


Mugs, Owen Roberts

Owen Roberts

Owen Roberts
Room 316
Ceramics/Pottery
@browenroberts
owenrobertsceramics.com


Sharon Santillo - IMG_2081.jpg

FAMILY STORIES THROUGH ART

Sharon Santillo
Room 314D
Collage and Writing Workshops
familystoriesthroughart.com


Chef Bar Home, Leonardo Souza

Chef Bar Home Custom Woodworking

Leonardo Souza
Room BR12
Custom Woodworking
@ChefBarHome
chefbarhome.com


KathleeN Speranza

Kathleen Speranza
Room 304
Painting, Drawing


MARY J SPITZER

Mary J Spitzer
Room 301E
Sculpture


Stankiewicz Studio

Michael Stankiewicz
Room 209A
Oil Painting


Low Studios

Priscilla Low
Room 203
Glass, Jewelry


VICENTE DISLA ART SCHOOL

Vicente Disla
Room BR01
Painting, Classes, Statue and Image Restoration


ADDITIONAL ARTISTS

Elizabeth Bocknick
Room 316
Ceramics/Pottery

Jackie Diehl
Room 310
Painting, Acrylic

Jacqueline Millette
Room 203
Jewelry

Sharon Nuccio
Room 403A
Art, Oddities, Beaded & Adorned Skulls, Upcycled Mixed Media, Curio Boxes

Jamie Tooker
Room 311R
Drawing, Painting, Beaded Jewelry
 
 

Participating Students from The Clay School
Room 316
Ceramics/Pottery
@theclayschool

Bowls, Shiela Anderson

ShEIla Anderson

JUDITH BACH

AIMEE BELANGER


Somaletha Bhattacharya


Bowl, Joy Campbell

JOY CAMPBELL


Pottery, Diane Corton

DIANE CORTON


JOANNE DEVEAU


PATTY HOGAN


HETA Järvimaa-Luoto


NElSON LEON


Lisa Page Markham


HELEN TIEGER


Cara Williams


Claudia Arnoff Prodero


ADDITIONAL CLAY SCHOOL ARTISTS

Louise Bucchiere
Cassie Sano